Skip to main content
Castle Connolly Top Doctor 2026NewBeauty Top Doctor 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Med Spa 2026Statesboro Magazine Fabulist - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026Castle Connolly Top Doctor 2026NewBeauty Top Doctor 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Med Spa 2026Statesboro Magazine Fabulist - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026Castle Connolly Top Doctor 2026NewBeauty Top Doctor 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Med Spa 2026Statesboro Magazine Fabulist - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026Castle Connolly Top Doctor 2026NewBeauty Top Doctor 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026Best of the Coastal Empire - Med Spa 2026Statesboro Magazine Fabulist - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026

Transform My Skin

Medical-grade treatments reach deeper than any over-the-counter product can, working to clear skin, restore glow, and support a more youthful look. From lunchtime refreshes to deep renewal — good skin is within reach. Individual results vary.

Castle Connolly Top Doctor 2026
NewBeauty Top Doctor 2026
Best of the Coastal Empire - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026
Best of the Coastal Empire - Med Spa Practice 2026
Statesboro Magazine Fabulist - Cosmetic/Plastic Surgery Practice 2026

What's Your Skin Telling You?

Select your primary skin concern to see the treatments we recommend.

Acne & Breakouts

Persistent or recurring acne

Recommended Treatments

HydraFacial
Non-Surgical

HydraFacial

Deep cleanse, extraction, and hydration in one session
Treatment Time
30-45 minutes
Downtime
None
Results
Instant results
Cost
$265 – $350
Learn More →
AviClear Acne Treatment
Non-Surgical

AviClear Acne Treatment

Clear skin without medication
Treatment Time
30 minutes per session
Downtime
Minimal
Results
Improvement begins after first session
Cost
$3,000 – $4,000 (3 sessions)
Learn More →
Chemical Peels
Skincare · Non-Surgical

Chemical Peels

Reveal brighter, smoother skin beneath the surface
Treatment Time
30-45 minutes
Downtime
1-7 days depending on peel depth
Results
Results visible within 1-2 weeks
Cost
$150 – $500
Learn More →

From Refresh to Renewal

Start with a gentle refresh and build to deeper treatments as your skin improves. Many patients begin with HydraFacial and move on to laser treatments for more noticeable results. Individual results vary.

Step 1

Refresh & Maintain

HydraFacial deep-cleanses, hydrates, and brightens. A good monthly maintenance option for all skin types, with no downtime — leave with a glow.

Treatments: HydraFacial
Step 2

Correct & Reveal

Chemical peels and UltraClear 3D MIRACL exfoliate damaged layers and stimulate renewal. They target sun spots, dullness, and mild texture issues.

Treatments: Chemical Peels, UltraClear 3D MIRACL
Step 3

Renew & Transform

Laser resurfacing and UltraClear Laser Coring go deeper — remodeling collagen to improve wrinkles, scars, and sun damage. Individual results vary.

Treatments: Laser Resurfacing, UltraClear Laser Coring

Lunchtime Treatments

These treatments fit into your day with minimal to no downtime. Well suited to maintenance, prevention, and gentle correction.

Non-Surgical

HydraFacial

HydraFacial uses patented vortex technology to cleanse, extract, and hydrate the skin, a treatment that is both restful and grounded in results.

Cost
$265 – $350
Time
30-45 minutes
Downtime
None
Results
Instant results
✓ Instant glow✓ Deep cleansing✓ Hydration boost✓ No downtime
Non-Surgical

AviClear Acne Treatment

AviClear is the first laser treatment cleared by the FDA for acne, mild to severe. It works at the source, targeting the sebaceous glands that drive breakouts.

Cost
$3,000 – $4,000 (3 sessions)
Time
30 minutes per session
Downtime
Minimal
Results
Improvement begins after first session
✓ Prescription-free acne treatment✓ Long-lasting results✓ Treats at the source✓ 3 quick sessions
Skincare · Non-Surgical

Chemical Peels

Chemical peels use controlled exfoliation to remove damaged outer layers, revealing fresher, smoother, more even-toned skin beneath.

Cost
$150 – $500
Time
30-45 minutes
Downtime
1-7 days depending on peel depth
Results
Results visible within 1-2 weeks
✓ Improved tone & texture✓ Reduced pigmentation✓ Smoother skin✓ Minimized pores

Deep Transformation

For more significant texture, scarring, or sun damage, advanced laser and resurfacing treatments offer deeper skin renewal. They work beneath the surface to remodel collagen from within.

Advanced

Laser Skin Resurfacing

Laser resurfacing removes damaged skin layer by layer with concentrated light, stimulating new collagen beneath and revealing skin that is smoother and tighter.

Cost
$1,000 – $3,000
Time
30-60 minutes
Downtime
5-10 days depending on intensity
Results
Results visible at 2-4 weeks
✓ Reduced wrinkles✓ Improved scarring✓ Even skin tone✓ Collagen stimulation
Advanced

UltraClear 3D MIRACL

UltraClear 3DMIRACL is a cold ablative laser, gentle enough to exfoliate the topmost layer of damaged skin while it stimulates new collagen, elastic fiber, and hyaluronic acid beneath. The appointment fits into a lunch hour, and downtime is minimal.

Cost
$800
Time
15-30 minutes
Downtime
Little to none
Results
Visible improvement within days
✓ Natural exfoliation & glow✓ Collagen & elastin stimulation✓ Minimal downtime✓ 15-30 minute treatment
Advanced

UltraClear Laser Coring

UltraClear Laser-Coring places precise micro-cores in the skin to prompt deep renewal and collagen remodeling. For deep wrinkles and scars, it offers strong results with a recovery most people can manage.

Cost
$4,000 – $5,000
Time
30-60 minutes
Downtime
3-7 days depending on treatment depth
Results
Noticeable improvement after a single treatment
✓ Deep wrinkle improvement✓ Scar reduction✓ Collagen remodeling✓ Noticeable results in one treatment

At a Glance

See how each skin treatment compares in cost, downtime, and results.

TreatmentBest ForCostDowntimeResults
HydraFacialFor anyone seeking an immediate skin refresh, suitable for all skin types$265 – $350NoneInstant results
AviClear Acne TreatmentFor teens and adults with persistent acne who want an alternative to medication$3,000 – $4,000 (3 sessions)MinimalImprovement begins after first session
Chemical PeelsYou have sun damage, uneven tone, fine lines, or acne scarring$150 – $5001-7 days depending on peel depthResults visible within 1-2 weeks
Laser Skin ResurfacingYou have sun damage, wrinkles, scars, or uneven skin texture$1,000 – $3,0005-10 days depending on intensityResults visible at 2-4 weeks
UltraClear 3D MIRACLFor you if you want smoother, brighter skin with little to no downtime, a true 'lunchtime' rejuvenation$800Little to noneVisible improvement within days
UltraClear Laser CoringFor patients with deep wrinkles, acne scars, or significant texture concerns who want a marked improvement$4,000 – $5,0003-7 days depending on treatment depthNoticeable improvement after a single treatment
SkinPen MicroneedlingIf you have acne scarring, fine lines, uneven texture, or enlarged pores, this treatment offers natural improvement through collagen stimulation$350 – $500 per session1-3 days of rednessInitial improvement in 2-4 weeks
FacialsFor anyone looking to maintain healthy skin, address specific concerns like acne, aging, or dullness, or simply enjoy a professional skincare treatment$125 – $250NoneInstant refreshed appearance
AquaFirmeXSFor anyone seeking an immediate skin refresh with deep exfoliation and hydration, ideal before events or as a regular maintenance facial$265 – $350NoneInstant results
Dr. Meghan McGovern

Dr. Meghan McGovern

Dr. McGovern brings a surgeon's precision to skin treatments. Her deep understanding of skin biology and healing lets her customize every treatment protocol to your needs — whether that's a gentle monthly HydraFacial or a more advanced laser resurfacing series.

RenewalMD's med spa carries only medical-grade skincare products that complement in-office treatments, forming a complete skin health regimen tailored to your needs.

What They're Saying

★★★★★
"I've struggled with sun damage and uneven skin tone for years. After a series of chemical peels and laser treatments at RenewalMD, my skin is completely transformed. My friends keep asking what I'm doing differently!"
Verified Patient
Chemical Peels & Laser · Savannah, GA
★★★★★
"Monthly HydraFacials have become my self-care ritual. My skin has never looked this healthy, and I love that there's zero downtime. The med spa team is wonderful — they make every visit feel special."
Verified Patient
HydraFacial · Savannah, GA

Frequently Asked

Get Your Personalized Skin Plan

Take our 2-minute assessment and receive a skin treatment plan tailored to your concerns, skin type, and goals.

Take Your Assessment →

Schedule Your Consultation

Meet with our skin specialists to evaluate your skin and create a personalized treatment plan. Whether you need a single treatment or a fuller skin health program — good skin starts with a consultation.